NEWS

2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships - deadline is 22nd April - Next Friday !

By Paul Groves | 14 Apr, 2016

Have you registered?

You have been training all winter. You have done the qualification events and really are hoping to race for your National Federation but perhaps you are still having last-minute doubts?

Now is the time to register.

Indoor transition ? Amazing

If you are considering the Sprint Course, check this out.

If you are going for the Standard - here it is.

Now is the time to get the application submitted and then you, yes you can race in Lisbon at the 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships. A big thank you to those federations who have already submitted their entries and made their payments but some of the other bigger federations can still submit their entries.

We are aware that there have been some delays and are very pleased to announce that the LOC, with the full support of ETU, have extended the deadline for entries until 22nd April (Friday next week). So, get those entries in for Standard and Sprint distances. Come and join in with the great celebration of triathlon in Lisbon.


Article gallery
Related Event: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships
26 - May, 2016 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:49:30
2. Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:09
3. Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:50:32
4. Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:50:37
5. Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:38
6. Joao Pereira POR 01:50:39
7. Joao Silva POR 01:50:40
8. Francesc Godoy Contreras ESP 01:50:48
9. Rostislav Pevtsov AZE 01:51:01
10. Grant Sheldon GBR 01:51:05
Results: Elite Women
1. India Lee GBR 02:04:03
2. Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:04:19
3. Zsófia Kovács HUN 02:04:24
4. Vendula Frintova CZE 02:04:40
5. Anne Haug GER 02:04:45
6. Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:04:51
7. Heather Sellars GBR 02:05:04
8. Mariya Shorets RUS 02:05:09
9. Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:05:23
10. Lucy Hall GBR 02:05:29
Results: Junior Men
1. Javier Lluch Perez ESP 00:58:03
2. Samuel Dickinson GBR 00:58:04
3. Emil Deleuran Hansen DEN 00:58:08
4. Vasco Vilaca POR 00:58:12
5. Alex Yee GBR 00:58:18
6. Jack Willis GBR 00:58:25
7. Alberto Gonzalez Garcia ESP 00:58:26
8. Ran Sagiv ISR 00:58:27
9. Bence Lehmann HUN 00:58:31
10. Maxime Fluri SUI 00:58:35
Results: Junior Women
1. Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 01:02:42
2. Lisa Tertsch GER 01:02:54
3. Lena Meißner GER 01:03:14
4. Ines Santiago Moron ESP 01:03:26
5. Emilie Morier FRA 01:03:51
6. Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 01:04:01
7. Sian Rainsley GBR 01:04:08
8. Cecilia Santamaria Surroca ESP 01:04:12
9. Eva Skaza SLO 01:04:15
10. Carmen Gomez Cortes ESP 01:04:22
Results: Men's PT1
1. Jetze Plat H2 NED 00:57:52
2. Geert Schipper H2 NED 01:01:48
3. Joseph Townsend H2 GBR 01:02:47
4. Giovanni Achenza H2 ITA 01:04:09
5. Phil Hogg H1 GBR 01:06:22
6. José Vicente Arzo Diago H2 ESP 01:09:46
7. Benjamin Lenatz H1 GER 01:10:23
8. Kim Plovier H1 BEL 01:17:07
9. Pierre Ouellet H1 CAN 01:19:27
Results: Men's PT2
1. Andrew Lewis GBR 01:10:19
2. Stephane Bahier FRA 01:11:07
3. Michele Ferrarin ITA 01:11:46
4. Lionel Morales ESP 01:13:56
5. Stefan Loesler GER 01:15:04
6. Giovanni Sasso ITA 01:15:34
Latest Regional News
more news →