NEWS

2015 Cross Duathlon heads to Northern Spain

By Paul Groves | 19 Nov, 2014

2015 Castro Urdiales ETU Cross Duathlon European Championships

ETU is very pleased to announce that the date and location has been agreed for the 2015 Cross Duathlon Championships. This year athletes will head to Spain and to Castro Urdiales; a town on the Bay of Biscay coastline and not far from Bilbao. October 2015 may seem a long way away at the moment and this will give you every opportunity to race the cross duathlon and triathlon circuits in your own countries and those that feature on the ETU calendar.

The website will be up and running soon but in the meantime any enquiries may be directed to Jorge Garcia.

Related Event: 2015 Castro Urdiales ETU Cross Duathlon European Championships
10 Oct, 2015 • event pageall results
Results: 20-24 Female AG
1. Rita Lopes POR 02:31:02
Results: 20-24 Male AG
1. Javier Goitia Omaechevarria ESP 01:53:00
2. Jonatan Chavarrias Izquierdo ESP 01:54:43
3. Francisco Javier Perona Ogallar ESP 02:02:17
4. Javier Quintanar Paris ESP 02:02:27
5. Manuel Jesus Palop Gonzalez ESP 02:03:11
6. Arturo Bernardo Losada ESP 02:05:55
7. Álvaro Crespo Labrador ESP 02:09:15
8. Alfredo Valle Seldas ESP 02:18:34
9. Marti Verdejo Amengual ESP 02:33:46
10. Antonio De La Peña Calleja ESP 02:35:51
Results: 25-29 Female AG
1. Beatriz Escribano Moya ESP 02:28:39
2. Nicola Noble GBR 02:29:41
3. Kirsty Vogan GBR 02:38:14
4. Isabel Olmos Figuerola ESP 03:21:35
Results: 25-29 Male AG
1. Gregorio Diaz Fernandez ESP 01:45:15
2. Mario Saez Mateos ESP 01:51:33
3. Francisco Alonso Alvarez ESP 01:57:39
4. Jorge Gil Rodriguez ESP 02:05:40
5. Unai Rodriguez Antoñana ESP 02:06:41
6. Brais Cupeiro Perez ESP 02:08:09
7. Borja Rodriguez De Marcos ESP 02:15:13
8. David Bowkett GBR 02:17:30
DNF. Mario Herrero Galan ESP DNF
DNF. Roberto Mohedano Rubio ESP DNF
Results: 30-34 Female AG
1. Soraya Garcia Alvarez ESP 02:26:07
2. Cristina Gutierrez Gómez ESP 02:58:07
DNF. Judit Cuevas Diaz ESP DNF
Results: 30-34 Male AG
1. Jose Daniel Borrego Ibañez ESP 01:39:06
2. Gabino Dorta Gonzalez ESP 01:44:35
3. Guzman Zapateria Munarriz ESP 01:46:13
4. Bernardo Rubio Herrada ESP 01:48:07
5. Rafael Toro Martinez ESP 01:48:32
6. M. Alejandro Saborido Alconchel ESP 01:49:59
7. Roger Vicente POR 01:52:27
8. Eduardo Luengo Gadea ESP 01:52:40
9. Diego Herrera Mora ESP 01:53:35
10. Juan Antonio Garcia Fernandez ESP 01:55:33
Latest Regional News
more news →